The following action was taken in Nacogdoches County district courts:

420th District Court:

Kevin Jervance Garrett, possession of controlled substance, 3 years TDCJ

Justin Laird, failure to stop and render assistance, 8 years TDCJ

Kathy Ann Lee, possession of controlled substance, 18 months state jail (X2); DWI 3rd or more, 6 years TDCJ

David Sartain, DWI 3rd or more, 5 years TDCJ

Michael Glen Eddins, DWI, 2 years probation, 100 hours community service, $1500 fine, $60 restitution

Angel Marie Gonzalez, possession of controlled substance, 5 years probation, $1200 fine, 175 hours community service

Richard James Wirth, possession of controlled substance, 5 years probation, 175 hours community, $1500 fine, $180 restitution

Ryan Evan Mathews, DWI 3rd or more, 5 years probation, 150 hours community service, $1500 fine, $60 restitution, 10 days in jail

Ridaija Shenay Miller, prohibited substance correctional facility, 5 years probation, 100 hours community service, $650 fine

Wanda Haney Pratt, possession of controlled substance, 90 days county jail

Leonardo Mendoza Zavala, attempt to take weapon from office, 270 days county jail

Tykeiven Reed, possession of controlled substance, 5 years probation, $1500 fine

Lisa Michelle Wanner, theft of property, 20 months state jail; theft of property, 20 months state jail

The following cases were dismissed:

Aaron Lee Borden, intoxication manslaughter with vehicle

The following civil suits were filed in the district clerk’s office:

Nacogdoches County vs Wilma Gay Carpenter Wisner

Nacogdoches County vs Wanda Fay Gordon

Marsha Leann Davidson vs Michael Davidson

Leslie Elen Kite vs James Levent Eaden

Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance, Inc vs Jannie R. Johnson

Kim Richard vs Albert McBride

Monica Leslie Sparks vs Jeffery Norris Carter

Discover Bank vs Christina R. Keim

Nacogdoches County vs Jeff Livingston and Brad Livingston

Nacogdoches County vs Stevin Watson and Jenny Watson

Rock House Resources LLC vs Sam H White

Elliot Electric Supply, Inc. vs JPR Electric, LLC

American Express National Bank vs Catherine Kennedy (AKA Catherine Harris)

Dixie Carpet Instillations vs NMP-Sunridge DBA Sunridge Apartments and Amesbury Management, LLC DBA Sunridge A

Wesley Wyatt III vs Brookshire Brothers, Inc. and Gregory Steven Driver

Heather Lynn Mathews vs Travis Aaron Connaway

The following action was taken in the Nacogdoches County Court:

Kristen Nicole Ainsworth, possession of controlled substance, $297 court cost, 75 days in jail (X3)

Zachary Blaize Baughman, possession of marijuana, $350 fine, $297 court cost, 24 months probation, 40 hours community service, $50 to crimestoppers

Marcus Brandon Cartwright, false drug test, $237 court cost, 60 days in jail

Paul Ivan Gutierez, possession of marijuana, $200 fine, $297 court cost, 180 days in jail, 24 months probation, 40 hours community service; disorderly conduct, $200 fine, $237 court cost, 180 days in jail, 24 months probation, 40 hours community service; possession of marijuana, $200 fine, $297 court cost, 180 days in jail, 24 months probation, 40 hours community service; driving with license invalid, $200 fine, $267 court cost, 180 days in jail, 24 months probation, 40 hours community service; unlawful carrying of a weapon, $200 fine, 360 days in jail, 24 months probation, 40 hours community service

Carmel Renada Moffitt, DWI, $412 court cost, 150 days in jail; driving with license invalid, 150 days in jail; failure to identify fugitive, 150 days in jail; bail jumping, $272 court cost, 150 days in jail

Gladys Ann Roberts, possession of controlled substance, $400 fine, $297 court cost; possession of controlled substance, $400 fine

Daniel Jacob Salazar, assault family violence, $500 fine, $237 court cost, 12 months probation, 30 hours community service

Chad Allen Woods, resisting arrest, $237 court cost, 215 days in jail; possession of dangerous drug, 215 days in jail; possession of controlled substance, 215 days in jail; evading arrest, 215 days in jail

Jonathan Eric Zapata, $412 court cost, 180 days in jail; bail jumping, $272 court cost, 180 days in jail

Chazzla Shidae Driver, possession of marijuana, $400 fine, $297 court cost, 180 days in jail, 18 months probation, 40 hours community service, $50 to crimestoppers

Trace Ryder Huggins, possession of marijuana, $200 fine, $297 court cost, 6 months probation, 20 hours community service, $50 to crimestoppers

Trace Ryder Huggins, $200 fine, $297 court cost, 6 months probation, 20 hours community service, $50 to crimestoppers

Carlos Martinez, criminal trespass, $200 fine, $237 court cost, 180 days in jail, 6 months probation, 40 hours community service

Robert Hilario Segura Jr, possession of controlled substance, $300 fine, $297 court cost, 365 days in jail, 24 months probation, 40 hours community service, $50 to crime stoppers; possession of marijuana, $300 fine, 180 days in jail, 24 months probation, 40 hours community service, $50

Case Dismissals:

Karianna Gabrielle Harvey, bail jumping

Adrian Alexander Sanchez, bail jumping

Sarah Ann Stripling, assault

Taylor Wilson Trammel, possession of dangerous drug

Darren Jerome Williams, Jr., harboring a runaway

David Dudutis, resisting arrest

George Henry Dowthitt

The following civil suits were filed in the county clerk’s office:

Crown Asset Management, LLC vs Brittany Davis

Cascade Capital, LLC vs Maristina Montgomery

Synchrony Bank vs Hilario Diaz

Discover Bank vs Andre Johnson

The following marriage licenses were filed in the county clerk’s office:

Stuart Roland Wolper and Nicole Clarisse Vasquez

Charles William Chapman Jr and Callie Cay Wallace

Jackson Colten Russell and Abigail Ann Lyman

Samuel Thomas Smith and Brittany Lynn Franclemont

Roger Lavoy Dodd and Brittney Michelle Cury

Ryan Andrew Burke and Azea Milam Gluff

Robert Wade Stephens and Stephanie Nicole Parnell

Alexander Portillo Medrando and Kayla Michelle King

Jesus Colegio, Jr. and Sonia Albarez

Alfred Glen Gipson, Jr. and Marisha Dawn Mathias

Jamicah Tashuan Harper and Vivian Chirstina Avant

Garrett Brian Shackelford and Shelby Rae Crow

Kaleb Ryan Romeso and Grecia Isabel Guerrero

David Austin Henry and Andrea Rose Carlin

Tyler Lee Strawn and Felicia Pauline Heflin

Carmen Arcos and Maria Angelica Moreno Rodriguez

Lucas Abram Moore and Jill Heard Wheeler

Terry Denis Johnson, Jr. and Nena Stewart Vining

Clay Brian Milford and Sara-Anne Frances Pitts

Jody Wayne Garvin and Jeannie Lenore Ashley

Jodran DeShaun McBride and Luz Del Carmen Gomez Jiminez

Wesley Carl McClure and Madalyn Najvar

Michael Edward Ribesdy and Theodore Charles Maness, Jr.

Bakashi Qeshon Whitkaer and Brandy Nicole Bennett

Robert Ray Brown, Jr. and Regina Del Low

Johnathan Isiah Emerson and Heather Lorin Fox

Joel Anthony Shelton and Victoria Ann Duckett

The following arraignments are scheduled for 1:30 p.m. Tuesday in Judge Jack Sinz’s county court at law:

Matthew Arnold, criminal trespass; assault family violence

Mason Allen Baron, purchase/furnish alcohol to a minor; possession of marijuana

James Michael Bennett, Jr., driving with license invalid

Kameron Deshun Black, possession of marijuana

Johnny Deandre Brown, possession of marijuana (X2)

LaDerrick Lavon Carter, criminal trespass

Joe Dan Jr Channel, theft of property; bail jumping

Jorey Janee Cline, possession of marijuana

Calise Vonzelle Collins, theft of property

Gerardo Cruz-Ramirez, unlawful restraint; assault family violence; violation of bond/protective order; possession of marijuana; bail jumping

Bryon Alexander Daniels, driving with license invalid

Anthony Gary Davis, interfering w/ emergency vehicle; display fictitious motor vehicle registration; resisting arrest

Dakenyon Dwayne Davis, possession of controlled substance; possession of marijuana

Kaderic Kentrell Davis, possession of controlled substance

Lasha Beunka Fields, driving while intoxicated

David Lynn Godwin, possession of Marijuana

William Austin Haddox, driving while intoxicated (2nd); bail jumping and failure to appear

Kendrick Derrell Haggerty, possession of marijuana

Joshua Anthony Hall, assault causing bodily injury

John Thomas Hanway, theft

Jarvis Jermaine Harper, possession marijuana

Dominique Antwon Harris, assault causing bodily injury – family violence

Carl Douglas Howard, assault causing bodily injury

Jessica Denease Johnson, resist arrest, search or transport

Lionell Keith Johnson II, assault causing bodily injury – family violence

Stacy Denovis Johnson, possession marijuana

Timothy James Lewis, displaying fictitious motor vehicle registration

Kaitlin Nicole Lopez, assault causing bodily injury – family violence

Edward Martinez, possession of marijuana

Tyler Gene Matson, assault causing bodily injury – family violence

Kamryn Diane McKinney, possession of marijuana

David Bob Moses, driving while intoxicated (2nd); resisting arrest, search or transport

Keira Simone Neal, possession of marijuana

Bora Lynn Nelson, assault causing bodily injury – family violence

Carlos Lamond Nelson, possession of marijuana

Riley Lee Owens, theft; possession of dangerous drug

Sylvia Nichole Palafox, criminal trespass of habitat/shelter/infrastructure; possession of marijuana; fail to identify

Kelvin Lakeith Patton, public intoxication with 3 priors

Charles James Porter, violation of bond/protective order

Calvin Merrick Ragnes, possession of marijuana

Zachary Malik Reed, possession of controlled substance; possession of marijuana

Michael James Dean Ries, burglary of vehicle

Gladys Ann Roberts, possession of controlled substance X2

Shady Wayne Roberts, possession of marijuana X2; prohibited weapon- knuckles

Tyron Devon Robinson-Wade, possession of marijuana X2

Kendrick Rydell Robinson, possession of marijuana; resisting arrest, search or transport

David Jarod Ross, theft

Daniel Jacob Salazar, assault causing bodily injury; assault causing bodily injury – family violence

Eric Ryan Salinas, fail to identify – intent to give false ID

Alan Juarez Sandoval, assault causing bodily injury – family violence; bail jumping and fail to appear

Hector Renee Sandoval, assault causing bodily injury

Jeremy James Sanford, theft; resisting arrest, search or transport

James Wesley Smith IV, possession of marijuana

Daniel Scott Standley, possession of controlled substance

Grady Randall Starling, unlawful restraint

Mikia Iesha Taylor, accident involving damage to a vehicle

Teri Ham Taylor, theft

Darrell Raynard Teel, possession of marijuana

Robert Benjamin Wallace, possession of controlled substance; bail jumping and failure to appear

Dezra Durand Webb, possession of marijuana

Idris Devon Whitaker, possession of marijuana

Devante Linear Williams, possession of marijuana; failure to identify; resisting arrest, search or transport

Jennifer Dawn Williams, possession of marijuana

David Treston Wilson, criminal trespass

Jameion Terrell Wynn, fail to identify– intent to give false ID; possession of marijuana

Dakota Paul Wynne, fail to identify – intent to give false ID

Leonardo Mendoza Zavala, resisting arrest, search or transport; terroristic threat; bail jumping and failure to appear

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.