The following action was taken in Nacogdoches County and district courts:

145th District Court

William Michael King, sexual assault of a child X2, 5 years TDCJ.

Joseph Brown, tampering with physical evidence, $1,500 fine, 10 years TDCJ and 8 years probation.

Joseph Andrew Froehlich, criminal mischief, 7 months in county jail.

Cody Stephen Pack, theft of a firearm, 5 years deferred probation and $1,500 fine.

Joshua Wayne Roberts, possession of a controlled substance, 9 months in state jail.

Walter Emmet Thompson, theft, 23 months state jail.

420th District Court

Kavonski Desmond Waters, assault against public servant, 11 years TDCJ.

Nacogdoches County Court:

Mone Destine Gilder, possession of drug paraphernalia, 90 days deferred probation, $300 fine, $297 court cost.

Davion Bernard Polley, theft, 180 days in jail, 12 months probation, 40 hours community service, $300 fine, $237 court cost, $50 to Crime Stoppers, $150 attorney fee.

The following cases were dismissed

Walter Emmet Thompson, burglary of a habitation.

Emily Ann Foreman, bail jumping

Richard Owen Shade, driving while intoxicated

Roderick Demon Robertson, driving while license invalid

Jason James Bush, reckless driving; fleeing police officer

Amber Rochelle Matthews, theft

Davion Bernard Polley, unlawful carrying of a weapon; possession of marijuana

Mertissa La She Waters, possession of marijuana

The following civil suits were filed in the county clerk’s office:

Travis P. Ballard vs Yvonne Ballard

Jeanette Smith-Woods vs Nacogdoches County Attorney

Onemain Financial Group LLC vs Judy Carpenter

The following marriage licenses were filed in the county clerk’s office:

Noel Brandon Hood and Cynthia Berniz Delgado

Samuel John Kiser and Mary Anita Marie Rhodes

Kendrel Tremon Deckard and Sylvia Jean Clark

Jacob Lee Gilbreath and Danielle Rachelle Williams

Kerry Scott Scarborough and Chairity Lea Meagley

Trenton Allen Rainwater Shinn and Katherine May Chidester

Hunter Cain Higgins and Johanna Scott Armstrong

The following arraignments are scheduled for 1:30 p.m. Tuesday in Judge Jack Sinz’s county court at law:

Sidney Leigh Adams, assault — family violence

Ashton Nathaniel Anderson, display of fictitious motor vehicle registration

Erin Joy Barnhart, possession of a controlled instance; display of fictitious motor vehicle registration

Raymond Berry Jr., possession of marijuana

Marcus Rydell Brown, possession of marijuana; driving while license suspended

Parrish Heath Butler, driving while license suspended

Patrick Alexander Center, assault — family violence X3

Amanda Michelle Crumpton-Smith, possession of a controlled substance

Michael Scott Driver, driving while intoxicated 2nd

Angela Marie Fallwell, driving while intoxicated

Darrell Ferdinand, possession of marijuana; possession of a controlled substance

David Michael Fisher, terroristic threat against family

William Devon Flemon, resisting arrest, search or transport; interfering with public duties.

Joseph Andrew Froehlich, theft

Laura Garcia, possession of marijuana

Myria Quera Harris, driving while license suspended

Tydreque Hartsfiled-Martin, prohibited weapon

Jordan Thomas Helfrich, possession of a controlled substance

Jake Earl Hendrix, driving while intoxicated

Breanna Nicole Jackson, possession of marijuana

Carlos Glendale Johnson, illegal dumping

Lionell Keith Johnson II, assault — family violence; driving while license invalid; criminal trespass with a deadly weapon; criminal trespass

Eligha Christopher Jones, possession of marijuana

Lance Everett Knight, possession of marijuana; driving while license invalid

Justin Blake Koenig, driving while intoxicated; enhanced driving while intoxicated; possession of marijuana

Michael Tyler Langford, resisting arrest, search or transport; unlawfully carrying of a handgun; driving while intoxicate;, criminal trespass; enhanced driving while intoxicated

Kimberly Shalet Lydia, criminal trespass

Elmer Ernesto Magana, driving while intoxicated 2nd

Juan Martin Martinez, driving while intoxicated

Steven Ray McKnight, criminal trespass

Prentice Leon Minnifield, driving while license invalid

Cesar Augusto Montejo, driving while intoxicated

Camron Lee Murphy, possession of marijuana

Xavier Roshad Oliver, assault — family violence; possession of marijuana

Erik Palafox, driving while license invalid

Victor Allen Parker Jr., theft of property

Dezarae Nicole Pennington, possession of a controlled substance

Charles Roy Permenter, evading arrest or detention

Marqueisha Polley, possession of a controlled substance; possession of marijuana

Larry Charles Robertson, possession of marijuana

Gladys Ann Roberts, possession of a controlled substance X2

Scott Dylan Rogers, assault — family violence; criminal mischief

Delanious Jacopanix Sessions, theft

Emma Allyson Sitton, evading arrest or detention

Jamarius Smith, criminal trespass

James Wesley Smith IV, criminal trespass X3; possession of marijuana; bail jumping and failure to appear; possession of a dangerous drug

Jamichael Deshun Tanner, criminal trespass X3; reckless driving

Henry Dylan Tracey, possession of marijuana

Sarah Michelle Valenzuela, possession of a dangerous drug

Daniel Demetrius Williams, assault — family violence

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.