The following action was taken in Nacogdoches County and district courts:

Angel Anthony Archilla, assault causing bodily injury with family violence, $270 court cost, 45 days in jail

Christian Martin Blacksmith, failure to identify X2, $280 court cost, 60 days in jail; possession of marijuana, 60 days in jail

Danny Rowe Deckard, criminal trespass, $200 fine, $237 court cost, 180 days in jail, 12 months probation, 40 hours community service

Jimmy Carl Durrett, assault causing bodily injury family violence, $270 court cost, 250 days in jail

Stacy Jermain Edwards, driver license/ID false, $200 fine, $267 court cost, 180 days in jail, 12 months probation 40 hours community service; failure to identify, $200 fine, 180 days in jail, 12 months probation, 40 hours community service

George Ray Fields Jr., assault causing bodily injury with family violence, $280 court cost, 120 days in jail; possession of marijuana, $297 court cost, 120 days in jail

Maria Elena John, assault causing bodily injury family violence, $270 court cost, 60 days in jail; failure to identify, 60 days in jail

Ridaija Shenay Miller, possession of marijuana X2, $250 fine, 35 days in jail, 40 hours community service; $297 court cost

James Terry Moore, resist arrest, $280 court cost, 180 days in jail; theft, 180 days in jail; harassment, 180 days in jail

Okeavis Javon Moore, possession of controlled substance X2 $280 court cost, 180 days in jail; evading arrest, 180 days in jail, possession of marijuana, $280 court cost, 180 days in jail

Joana Morales, driving while intoxicated/open alcohol container, $370 court cost, 90 days in jail

Oscar Rodas-De-Paz, driving while intoxicated, $370 court cost, 179 days in jail

Qymesha Quenshy Session, possession of marijuana X2, $280 court cost, 10 days in jail, $200 fine, 80 hours community service

Adam Christopher Stripling, criminal trespass, $270 court cost, 90 days in jail

Billy Jack Turner Jr., theft X3, $280 court cost, 120 days in jail; criminal trespass, 120 days in jail

Dalila Ann Balderas, failure to identify, $250 fine, $280 court cost, 90 days to pay

Omar Alejandro Gonzalez, driving while intoxicated, $1000 fine, $380 court cost, 180 days in jail, 15 months probation, 45 community service, 15 months ignition/interlock, $60 lab fee

Shakhary Karlexis Henderson, theft, $400 fine, $280 court cost, 12 months probation, 40 hours community service, $50 crime stoppers

Emilio Jose Rocha, assault causing bodily injury family violence, $200 fine, $280 court cost, 6 months probation, 20 hours community service

Jameion Terrell Wynn, possession of marijuana X2, $300 fine, $280 court cost, 180 days in jail, 12 months probation, 40 hours community service, $150 fine; failure to identify, $150 fine, $280 court cost, 365 days in jail, 12 months probation, 40 hours community service

145th District Court

The following cases were dismissed:

Cameron Douglas Coker, criminal trespass

David Michael Fisher, terroristic threat

William J. Dassinger, theft

Herbert Byron Hancock, violation protective order X2

Bobby Jewon Williams, driving while intoxicated

420th District Court:

Chris Justin Balch, aggravated assault deadly weapon, $1000 fine, 200 hours community service, 10 years probation for 10 years

Melissa Miller Broussard, injury to an elderly individual, 40 years TDCJ

Marvin William Lee, possession of controlled substance, $1000 fine, 200 hours community service, 2 years probation for 4 years, $180 restitution

Joshua Reese Norment, theft, 180 days county jail

Raul Garcia, burglary of a habitation, $500 fine, 2 years probation for 2 years

Marie Virginia Johnson, unauthorized use of a vehicle, 20 months state jail

Okeavis Javon Moore, possession of controlled substance, 9 months state jail

The following civil suits were filed in the county clerk’s office:

One-man Financial Group LLC vs. Grayson Calvert

Midland Credit Management INC vs. Sharon L. Russell

David Webb vs. Shari Rivers

Shornette Suell vs. Jakamri Ananda Green

The following marriage licenses were filed in the county clerk’s office:

Johnnie Marvin Walker and Valerie Elaine Griffith

Larreke Demon Washington and Crystal Nicole Brown

Josue Gonzalez-Chapa and Jessica Anahi Rios

Julian Alexander Rigsby and Lizett Oliveros Santoyo

Jordan Layne Ballard and Diamond Shariah Johnson

The following arraignments are scheduled for 1:30 p.m. Tuesday in Judge Jack Sinz’s county court at law:

Sidney Leigh Adams, assault causing bodily injury; possession of marijuana

Abraham F Akinbo, driving wrong way in designated lane

Carlton Bluiett, failure to control speed

Brandan Micah Bosley, driving with license invalid

Darrell Edgar Butler, accident involving damage to a vehicle

Undez Carpenter Jr, possession of marijuana X2; bail jumping and failure to appear; unlicensed carrying of a weapon

Ricardo Carrillo, driving while intoxicated

Amanda Michelle Crumpton-Smith, possession of a controlled substance

Eric Sullivan Dark, driving while intoxicated

Danny Lee Davison, possession of marijuana; possession of a dangerous drug

Kamol Djaniev, disregarding official traffic control

Stacy Jemain Edwards, failure to identify X2; bail jumping and failure to appear, false ID

Antionette Jacklinque Gardner, possession of a controlled substance X3; possession of marijuana; assault causing bodily harm

Jakelin Demonze Greer, possession of marijuana; criminal trespass of a habitat

Kyron Kewann Hall, possession of marijuana

Isaiah L Handy, disregarding an official traffic control device

Karianna Gabrielle Harvey, Reckless driving; false report to the police

Dakota Obrien Howard, possession of marijuana

Mo Ler Htoo, Driving while intoxicated

Kiana Janet Jumerson, possession of marijuana

Tyrone Johnson, changing lane when unsafe

Victor Tobias Jones Jr, criminal trespass of a habitat

Anthony Oneal Jones Jr, theft of property

Casey Don Jones, failure to identify; evading arrest

Christine Mishelle Jordan, driving with invalid license

Nicholas Allen Kelley, possession of marijuana X2; possession of controlled substance X2; possession of dangerous drug; bail jumping and failure to appear X2; burglary of a vehicle; criminal trespass

Seprina Lashun Latham, theft of property

Robert C Lilly, assault causing bodily injury

Clayton Earl Mason, assault causing bodily injury; driving while intoxicated

Eddie Lynn McCarty, criminal trespass of a habitat

Joshua Reese Norment, possession of marijuana; theft of property x2

Mahamoud Abdi Nour, disregarding official traffic control device

Andrew Joseph Ormsby, driving while intoxicated

Trevaughn Marquis Phillips, evading arrest x2; possession of marijuana; resisting arrest

Robert Kolten Rhoudes, prohibited weapon

Shady Wayne Roberts, possession of marijuana X2; prohibited weapon

Tamia Robertson, accident involving damage to a vehicle; criminal mischief

Kendrick Rydell Robinson, possession of marijuana; resisting arrest; bail jumping and failure to appear

Gary Lynn Russell, driving while intoxicated; possession of a controlled substance

Melvin Dashum Sessions Jr, criminal trespass

Ruth Phillips Simmons, possession of marijuana

Cavale Devon Sterns, possession of marijuana X3; driving with invalid license

Brandon Scott Strahan, driving while intoxicated

Heather Ricks Terry, Theft of property

Dorothy Sweat Whitaker, theft of property

Carl Edward White, violation of bond/ protective order; bail jumping and failure to appear

Dekovan Lakeith Williams Jr, assault causing bodily injury

Damage Nakie Young, possession of marijuana X3

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.