WEDNESDAY, FEB. 24

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Stephen F. Austin at Northwestern State, 6:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Northwestern State at Stephen F. Austin, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Texas Southern at Stephen F. Austin (DH) - CANCELED

HS BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

Timpson vs. Cushing at New Summerfield HS, 8 p.m.

HS GIRLS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

Timpson vs. Union Grove at New Summerfield HS, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

New Orleans at Stephen F. Austin, 6:30 p.m.

HS BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

Douglass vs. Gary at Woden HS, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Woden at Hemphill Tournament, TBA

Nacogdoches at Weatherford Tournament, TBA

Nacogdoches JV at Lufkin Tournament, TBA

Colmesneil at Martinsville, 6 p.m.

Douglass at Joaquin Tournament, TBA

Cushing at Joaquin Tournament, TBA

Chireno at Joaquin Tournament, TBA

Central Heights at Grand Saline/ Rains Tournament, TBA

Alto at Alba Tournament, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Garrison vs. Rusk at Nac Tournament, 8 a.m.

Shelbyville vs. Cushing at Nac Tournament, 8 a.m.

Nacogdoches vs. Garrison at Nac Tournament, 10 a.m.

West Sabine vs. Center at Nac Tournament, 10 a.m.

Nacogdoches vs. Garrison at Nac Tournament, 10 a.m.

Central Heights vs. Tatum at Nac Tournament, 12 p.m.

Cushing vs. Central Heights at Nac Tournament, 2 p.m.

Center vs. Diboll at Nac Tournament, 4 p.m.

Nacogdoches vs. Groveton at Nac Tournament, 4 p.m.

Alto at TASO Tournament, TBA

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Stephen F. Austin at UTA Tournament, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Stephen F. Austin vs. TBA at North Texas Tournament, TBA

WOMEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER

Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Tyler High at Nacogdoches* (JV/V), 5/6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Nacogdoches at Tyler High* (JV/V), 5/6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Woden at Hemphill Tournament, TBA

Nacogdoches at Weatherford Tournament, TBA

Nacogdoches JV at Lufkin Tournament, TBA

Grapeland at Martinsville, 6 p.m.

Garrison vs. Hudson at Hudson Tournament, 9 a.m.

Garrison vs. Rusk at Hudson Tournament, 1:30 p.m.

Douglass at Joaquin Tournament, TBA

Cushing at Joaquin Tournament, TBA

Chireno at Joaquin Tournament, TBA

Central Heights at Grand Saline/ Rains Tournament, TBA

Alto at Alba Tournament, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Garrison vs. Groveton at Nac Tournament, 8 a.m.

Cushing vs. Tatum at Nac Tournament, 8 a.m.

Nacogdoches vs. Diboll at Nac Tournament, 10 a.m.

Center vs. Cushing at Nac Tournament, 10 a.m.

Garrison vs. Diboll at Nac Tournament, 12 p.m.

Central Heights vs. Shelbyville at Nac Tournament, 2 p.m.

Central Heights vs. Woodville at Nac Tournament, 4 p.m.

Center vs. Central at Nac Tournament, 4 p.m.

Burkeville at Martinsville, TBA

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Stephen F. Austin at Lamar, 4:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Stephen F. Austin at Lamar, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Stephen F. Austin at UTA Tournament, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Stephen F. Austin vs. Tarleton State at UNT Tournament, 10 a.m.

Stephen F. Austin at U. of North Texas at UNT Tournament, 12:30 p.m.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Woden at Hemphill Tournament, TBA

Nacogdoches at Weatherford Tournament, TBA

Nacogdoches JV at Lufkin Tournament, TBA

Garrison vs. West Rusk at Hudson Tournament, 9 a.m.

Garrison vs. Livingston at Hudson Tournament, 1:30 p.m.

Douglass at Joaquin Tournament, TBA

Cushing at Joaquin Tournament, TBA

Chireno at Joaquin Tournament, TBA

Central Heights at Grand Saline/ Rains Tournament, TBA

Alto at Alba Tournament, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Central Heights vs. Rusk at Nac Tournament, 8 a.m.

Nacogdoches vs. Shelbyville at Nac Tournament, 8 a.m.

Central Heights vs. Livingston at Nac Tournament, 10 a.m.

Garrison vs. Shelbyville at Nac Tournament, 10 a.m.

Rusk vs. Cushing at Nac Tournament, 12 p.m.

Nacogdoches vs. West Sabine at Nac Tournament, 12 p.m.

Center vs. Garrison at Nac Tournament, 2 p.m.

Cushing vs. Diboll at Nac Tournament, 4 p.m.

Center vs. West Sabine at Nac Tournament, 4 p.m.

Alto at TASO Tournament, TBA

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Stephen F. Austin at UTA Tournament, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Stephen F. Austin vs. Tarleton State at UNT Tournament, 10 a.m.

Stephen F. Austin at U. of North Texas at UNT Tournament, 3 p.m.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER

Incarnate Word at Stephen F. Austin, 1 p.m.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.